Villanova College


Events at Villanova College:
Wednesday, 09/25/2019
3:00PM - 4:30PM
(2:10 dismissal)
Boys' Soccer Varsity  LE Home
vs. Appleby College
Win  
Thursday, 09/26/2019
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Basketball Varsity  LE Home
vs. Havergal College
Win  
Monday, 09/30/2019
3:00PM - 4:30PM
(2:10 dismissal)
Boys' Soccer Varsity  LE Home
vs. Hillfield Strahallan College
Loss  
Wednesday, 10/02/2019
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:30 dismissal)
Girls' Field Hockey Varsity  LE Home
vs. Ridley College
Win  
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Boys' Soccer U14  LE Home
vs. Ridley College
Tie  
Thursday, 10/03/2019
3:30PM - 4:50PM
(2:35 dismissal)
Boys' Soccer Varsity   Home
vs. King City SS
Loss  
Tuesday, 10/08/2019
3:30PM - 4:50PM
(2:30 dismissal)
Girls' Field Hockey Varsity D2  LE Home
vs. St. Clement's School
Loss  
Wednesday, 10/09/2019
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Basketball U14 DII  LE Home
vs. Appleby College
Win  
3:30PM - 5:00PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Basketball Varsity  LE Home
vs. Appleby College
Win  
Thursday, 10/10/2019
3:15PM - 4:15PM
(2:15 dismissal)
Boys' Soccer U12   Home
Kempenfelt Bay School Win  
Wednesday, 10/16/2019
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Basketball U14 DII  LE Home
vs. Holy Trinity School
  more info
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Basketball Junior  LE Home
vs. Hillfield Strahallan College
Loss  
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Boys' Soccer U14  LE Home
vs. Country Day School
Win  
Thursday, 10/17/2019
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:35 dismissal)
Boys' Soccer U14  LE Home
vs. The York School
Loss  
Saturday, 10/19/2019
10:30AM - 11:50AM Girls' Field Hockey Varsity  LE Home
vs. St. John's Kilmarnock
(VC Homecoming)
Loss  
1:00PM - 3:30PM Boys' Football JV  LE Home
vs. Huron Heights SS
VC Homecoming Game
Loss  
Tuesday, 10/22/2019
3:00PM - 4:15PM
(2:20 dismissal)
Girls' Basketball Junior  LE Home
vs. The York School
Win  
3:00PM - 4:30PM
(2:10 dismissal)
Boys' Soccer Varsity  LE Home
vs. The York School
Win  
Wednesday, 10/23/2019
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:35 dismissal)
Girls' Field Hockey Varsity D2  LE Home
Loss  
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:35 dismissal)
Boys' Soccer U14  LE Home
vs. Crescent School
Loss  
Thursday, 10/24/2019
3:00PM - 5:00PM
(1:45 dismissal)
Boys' Football JV  LE Home
vs. St. Michael's College
Loss  
Monday, 10/28/2019
3:30PM - 5:00PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Boys' Soccer Varsity   Home
vs. Crescent School
1st Round of the Playoffs
Win  
Tuesday, 10/29/2019
3:30PM - 5:00PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Basketball Varsity  LE Home
vs. Trinity College School
Win  
Wednesday, 10/30/2019
3:30PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Basketball Junior   Home
vs. Bayview Glen
1/4 Final Playoff Game
Loss  
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Basketball U14 DII  LE Home
vs. Kingsway College School
Loss  
Wednesday, 11/27/2019
3:30PM - 5:00PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Boys' Basketball Senior  LE Home
vs. Appleby College
Win  
Wednesday, 12/04/2019
3:30PM - 5:00PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Boys' Basketball Senior  LE Home
vs. Greenwood College School
Win  
Thursday, 12/05/2019
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Volleyball U14  LE Home
vs. The York School
Loss  
Friday, 12/06/2019
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Volleyball Junior  LE Home
vs. Ridley College
Win  
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Boys' Basketball Junior   Home
vs. Ridley College
Loss  
Wednesday, 12/11/2019
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Volleyball Junior  LE Home
vs. Lakefield College School
Loss  
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Volleyball U14  LE Home
vs. Country Day School
Win  
Monday, 12/16/2019
3:30PM - 5:00PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Boys' Basketball Senior  LE Home
vs. Royal St. George's College
Win  
Monday, 01/13/2020
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Boys' Basketball Junior  LE Home
vs. Country Day School
Loss  
Wednesday, 01/15/2020
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Volleyball Senior  LE Home
vs. Ridley College
Win  
Thursday, 01/16/2020
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:25 dismissal)
Boys' Basketball U14  LE Home
vs. Crescent School
Loss  
Monday, 01/20/2020
3:30PM - 5:00PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Volleyball Senior  LE Home
vs. St. Clement's School
Loss  
Wednesday, 01/22/2020
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Boys' Basketball Junior  LE Home
vs. Appleby College
Win  
Thursday, 01/23/2020
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Boys' Basketball U14  LE Home
vs. Holy Trinity School
Loss  
Wednesday, 01/29/2020
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Volleyball Senior  LE Home
vs. Trinity College School
Loss  
3:30PM - 5:00PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Boys' Basketball Senior  LE Home
vs. Trinity College School
Win  
Monday, 02/03/2020
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Volleyball Junior  LE Home
vs. Greenwood College School
Win  
Wednesday, 02/05/2020
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Boys' Basketball U14  LE Home
vs. Country Day School
Win  
Thursday, 02/06/2020
3:30PM - 5:00PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Boys' Basketball Senior  LE Home
vs. The York School
Win  
Monday, 02/10/2020
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Volleyball Senior  LE Home
vs. Appleby College
Loss  
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Boys' Basketball Junior  LE Home
vs. Hillfield Strathallan College
Loss  
Wednesday, 02/12/2020
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Volleyball U14  LE Home
vs. Bayview Glen
Win  
Tuesday, 02/18/2020
3:00PM - 4:15PM
(2:20 dismissal)
Boys' Basketball Junior  LE Home
vs. St. Andrew's College
Win  
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Volleyball Senior  LE Home
vs. Toronto French School SR
Loss  
Wednesday, 02/19/2020
3:30PM - 5:00PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Volleyball Junior  LE Home
vs. St. Clements School
Win  
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Boys' Basketball U14  LE Home
vs. Kingsway College
Loss  
Thursday, 02/20/2020
3:30PM - 4:30PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Boys' Basketball Junior  LE Home
vs. Crescent School
Win  
Monday, 02/24/2020
3:30PM
(2:30 dismissal)
Boys' Basketball U14   Home
vs. Kingsway College School
Loss  
Wednesday, 02/26/2020
1:30PM - 3:00PM Girls' Volleyball Junior   Home
CISAA Semi-Finals   more info
3:30PM - 4:45PM
(2:40 dismissal)
Girls' Volleyball U14   Home
Holy Name of Mary School   more info
Our Kids featured school
powered by finalsite